Skip to main content
WelcomeAbout UsClass DescriptionsChildren's Dance ClassesChildren's Gymnastics ClassesAdult ClassesContact UsMembers Page

Childrens Dance Classes


Timetable



Here is our HUGE timetable for dance classes. 

Most classes are defined by age (school year), but traditional styles (such as ballet and tap) for older children are split via ability.  

Classes in YELLOW are full.

Please note for Nursery classes we don't accept students until 3 years of age. 


Ballet | Tap | Jazz | Musical Theatre | Street Dance |  Contemporary | Gymnastics |


Monday at St Martins Institute 
16:00-16:30 Ballet Mini Nursery-Reception
16:30-17:00 Street Dance Mini Nursery-Reception
17:00-17:30 Ballet G1 Year 3- Year 5
17:30-18:00 Tap G1 Year 3- Year 5
18:00-18:30 Ballet G2 Year 4 +
16:00-16:30 Ballet Prep Reception- Year 1
16:30-17:00 Tap  Reception- Year 2
17:00-17:30 Ballet Primary Year 2- Year 3
17:30-18:00 Tap G4 Ability Dependent
18:00-18:45 Jazz - Old Teens Year 9- Year 13
18:45-19:30 Ballet Inter F  Ability Dependent
19:30-20:15 Jazz - Young Teens Year 7- Year 9
Tuesday at St Martins Institute
16:00-16:45 Street Dance Year 1-Year 5
16:45-17:30 Contemporary Year 1- Year 5
17:30-18:15 Street Dance Year 6- Year 9
18:15-19:00 Contemporary Year 6- Year 9
19:00-19:45 Street Dance Year 10- Year 13
19:45-20:30 Contemporary Year 10- Year 13
16:45-17:30 Ballet G3 Ability Dependent
16:45-17:30 Ballet G4 Ability Dependent
17:30-18:15 Ballet Intermediate Ability Dependent
17:30-18:15 Ballet G5 Ability Dependent
18:15-18:45 Pointe Work Invitational
Thursday at St Martins Institute 
16:00-16:30 Ballet Mini Nursery-Reception
16:30-17:00 Street Mini Nursery-Reception
17:00-17:30 Ballet Prep Rec- Year 1
17:30-18:00 Ballet G1 Year 3- Year 5
17:00-17:30 Ballet Primary Year 2- Year 3
17:30-18:00 Street Dance Year 1- Year 3
18:00-18:45 Contempoary Year 1- Year 6
18:45-19:30 Street Dance Year 2- Year 6
Friday at Chapel Allerton Primary 
16:30-17:00 Ballet Mini Nursery-Reception
17:00-17:30 Tap G1 Year 3 + 
16:30-17:00 Ballet G1 Year 3- Year 5
17:30-18:15  Ballet G2 Year 5 + 
18:15-18:45 Tap G2 Ability Dependent
18:45-19:30 Jazz Juniors Year 1- Year 6
19:30-20:15 Musical Theatre  Year 1 - Year 4
18:45-19:30 Street Dance Year 2- Year 6
17:30-18:15 Ballet G3 Ability Dependent
18:15-18:45 Tap G3 Ability Dependent
18:45-19:30 Ballet G4  Ability Dependent
19:30-20:15 Street Dance Teens Year 6-Year 10
20:15-21:00 Musical Theatre  Year 6- Year 10
Saturday at Chapel Allerton Primary 
09:00-09:30 Ballet Minis Nursery-Reception
09:30-10:00 Tap Minis Nursery-Reception
10:00-10:30 Street Minis Nursery-Reception
10:30-11:00 Musical Theatre Minis Nursery-Reception
11:00-11:30 Ballet Minis Nursery-Reception
09:00-09:30 Ballet G1 Year 3- Year 5
09:30-10:00 Tap Primary Year 2- Year 4
10:00-10:30 Street Dance Year 3- Year 6
10:30-11:00 Musical Theatre Year 3- Year 6
11:00-11:30 Ballet Primary Year 2- Year 3
11:30-12:00 Tap Primary Year 2- Year 4
12:00-12:30 Ballet  Rec-Year 2
09:00-09:30 Ballet Prep Rec- Year 1
09:30-10:00 Tap Prep Rec- Year 2
10:00-10:30 Street Dance Year 1- Year 3
10:30-11:00 Musical Theatre Year 1- Year 3
11:00-11:30 Ballet Prep Rec- Year 1
11:30-12:00 Tap Prep Rec- Year 2
11:30-12:00 Musical Theatre  Year 1- Year 3
12:00-12:30 Street Dance  Year 1- Year 3
Please complete this form. We will respond to you via email within 48 hours Mon-Fri.

*
*
* indicates a required field
Please fill this field.
    Site Powered By
        WebKeeper WebSite Builder
        Online web site design